Bán tài liệu, giáo án tất cả các môn toán, lý,hoá,sinh,văn,sử,địa,tiếng anh, công dân,
Xem bóng đá trực tuyến

Tiếng anh 12 Unit 8: Life in the future thi thptqg

Thứ sáu - 08/01/2021 09:14
Tiếng anh 12 Unit 8: Life in the future thi thptqg, unit 8: the world of work trắc nghiệm, Unit 8: Life in the future Test 2, unit 8: life in the future test 1, Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh lớp 12 Unit 8 có đáp an, unit 8: life in the future test 3, Unit 8: Life in the future trắc nghiệm, Unit 8: Life in the future Reading, Unit 8: Life in the future Speaking
Tiếng anh 12 Unit 8: Life in the future thi thptqg
Tiếng anh 12 Unit 8: Life in the future thi thptqg
Tiếng anh 12 Unit 8: Life in the future thi thptqg, unit 8: the world of work trắc nghiệm, Unit 8: Life in the future Test 2, unit 8: life in the future test 1, Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh lớp 12 Unit 8 có đáp an, unit 8: life in the future test 3, Unit 8: Life in the future trắc nghiệm, Unit 8: Life in the future Reading, Unit 8: Life in the future Speaking, unit 8: life in the future test 1, Unit 8 lớp 12: Language, Unit 8: Life in the future trắc nghiệm, Unit 8: Life in the future Writing, Unit 8: Life in the future Reading, Unit 8 lớp 12 Speaking, Unit 8 lớp 12 Language Focus, Unit 8 lớp 12 Listening

Tiếng anh 12 Unit 8: Life in the future thi thptqg

A. Phonetics and Speaking
Bài 1. Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.
Question 1.
A. answer                          B. corporation                   C. dangerous                     D. place
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /ei/. Đáp án A phát âm là /a:/
Question 2.
A. millions                         B. chores                            C. factories                        D. pessimists
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: D
Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, A phát âm là /z/. Đáp án D phát âm là /s/
Question 3.
A. job                                 B. office                             C. improve                        D. economic
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: C
Giải thích: Đáp án B, A, D phát âm là /o/. Đáp án C phát âm là u:/
Question 4.
A. threatened                     B. wiped                            C. cleaned                         D. disappeared
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /d/. Đáp án B phát âm là /t/
Question 5.
A. burden                           B. survive                          C. curtain                           D. furnish
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án B phát âm là /ə/
Bài 2. Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.
Question 1.
A. pessimistic                    B. optimistic                      C. overcrowded                 D. innovative
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: D
Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C trọng âm 3. Đáp án D trọng âm 1.
Question 2.
A. residential                     B. environment                  C. insoluble                       D. enjoyable
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Giải thích: Đáp án D, B, C trọng âm 2. Đáp án A trọng âm 3.
Question 3.
A. destruction                    B. government                   C. contribute                     D. depression
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Giải thích: Đáp án A, D, C trọng âm 2. Đáp án B trọng âm 1.
Question 4.
A. optimist                         B. devote                           C. terrorist                         D. contrary
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Giải thích: Đáp án A, D, C trọng âm 1. Đáp án B trọng âm 2.
Question 5.
A. technology                    B. development                 C. electronic                      D. responsibly
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Giải thích: Đáp án A, D, C trọng âm 1. Đáp án B trọng âm 2.
Question 6.
A. prevent                          B. injure                             C. sugar                             D. fitness
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D trọng âm 1. Đáp án A trọng âm 2.
Question 7.
A. healthy                          B. consume                        C. diet                                D. headache
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D trọng âm 1. Đáp án B trọng âm 2.
Question 8.
А. уора                              B. fatal                               C. immune                         D. careful
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: C
Giải thích: Đáp án B, A, D trọng âm 1. Đáp án C trọng âm 2.
Question 9.
A. infectious                      B. essential                        C. precaution                     D. properly
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: D
Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, A trọng âm 2. Đáp án D trọng âm 1.
Question 10.
A. unhealthy                      B. vitamin                          C. mineral                         D. natural
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D trọng âm 1. Đáp án A trọng âm 2.        

Tiếng anh 12 Unit 8: Life in the future thi thptqg

B. Vocabulary and Grammar

Bài 1. Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.
Question 1. For environmental safety, we need to find ways to reduce emission of fumes and smoke of factories.
A. leak                               B. release                           C. poison                           D. pollutant
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Giải thích: Emission = release (khí thải)
Dịch: Vì an toàn môi trường, chúng ta cần tìm cách giảm phát thải khói và khói của các nhà máy.
Question 2. Nylon is a man-made fibre, the use of which has helped more people to have cheaper and more colourful clothes to wear.
A. natural                           B. plastic                           C. synthetic                       D. artificial
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: D
Giải thích: Man-made = artificial (nhân tạo)
Dịch: Nylon là một loại sợi nhân tạo, việc sử dụng nó đã giúp nhiều người có quần áo rẻ hơn và nhiều màu sắc hơn để mặc.
Question 3. The advances of commercial airplanes resulted in a shrinking world.
A. decreasing                     B. reduced                         C. smaller                          D. compressing
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: C
Giải thích: Shrinking = smaller (thu nhỏ)
Dịch: Những tiến bộ của máy bay thương mại dẫn đến một thế giới bị thu hẹp.
Question 4. We have to suffer from traffic congestion and pollution every day.
A. accident                        B. fullness                          C. mass                              D. crowd
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: D
Giải thích: Congestion = crowd (sự đông đúc)
Dịch: Chúng ta phải chịu tắc nghẽn giao thông và ô nhiễm mỗi ngày.
Question 5. Many animals were born in captivity. Resultantly, they do not always breed well.
A. imprisonment               B. lock                               C. detention                       D. freedom
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Giải thích: Captivity = lock (nuôi nhốt)
Dịch: Nhiều động vật được sinh ra trong điều kiện nuôi nhốt. Kết quả là, chúng không phải lúc nào cũng sinh sản tốt.
Question 6. Those companies were closed due to some seriously financial problems.
A. taken off                       B. put away                       C. wiped out                      D. gone over
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: C
Giải thích: Tobe closed = tobe wiped out (bị xóa sổ)
Dịch: Những công ty đã bị đóng cửa do một số vấn đề tài chính nghiêm trọng.
Question 7. With the dawn of space exploration, the notion that atmospheric conditions on Earth may be unique in the solar system was strengthened.
A. outcome                        B. continuation                  C. beginning                      D. expansion
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: C
Giải thích: Dawn (bình minh) = beginning (sự khởi đầu)
Dịch: Với buổi bình minh của thám hiểm không gian, khái niệm rằng điều kiện khí quyển trên Trái đất có thể là duy nhất trong hệ mặt trời được củng cố.
Bài 2. Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.
Question 1. “Don’t be such a pessimist. I am sure you’ll get over it. Cheer up!”
A. optimist                         B. hobbyist                        C. activist                          D. feminist
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Giải thích: Pessimist (người bị quan) >< optimist (người lạc quan)
Dịch: Đừng là một người bi quan như vậy. Tôi chắc chắn rằng bạn sẽ vượt qua nó. Vui lên!"
Question 2. My cousin tends to look on the bright side in any circumstance.
A. be optimistic                 B. be pessimistic               C. be confident                  D. be smart
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Giải thích: Look on the bright side (nhìn vào mặt sáng, lạc quan) >< be pessimistic (bi quan)
Dịch: Anh em họ của tôi có xu hướng nhìn vào mặt tươi sáng trong bất kỳ hoàn cảnh nào.
Bài 3. Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.
Question 1. What do you think about people’s life’s ………. in the future?
A. expect                           B. expectant                       C. expectancy                    D. expectation
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: C
Giải thích: Vị trí trống cần danh từ, dựa vào nghĩa chọn C
Dịch: Bạn nghĩ gì về tuổi thọ của con người trong tương lai?
Question 2. The …………. predict that things will be much worse than they are nowadays.
A. optimistic                      B. pessimistic                    C. optimists                       D. pessimists
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: D
Giải thích: Vị trí trống cần danh từ, dựa vào nghĩa chọn D
Dịch: Những người bi quan dự đoán rằng mọi thứ sẽ tồi tệ hơn nhiều so với hiện nay.
Question 3. ………… of the financial crisis, all they could do was hold on and hope that things would improve.
A. In the end                      B. At the height                 C. On the top                     D. At the bottom
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: C
Dịch: Trên đỉnh của cuộc khủng hoảng tài chính, tất cả những gì họ có thể làm là giữ vững và hy vọng rằng mọi thứ sẽ được cải thiện.
Question 4. The security of the earth will be threatened by terrorism, ……. . terrorist groups will become more powerful and more dangerous.
A. moreover                      B. so that                           C. as                                  D. so
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: C
Dịch: An ninh của trái đất sẽ bị đe dọa bởi khủng bố, vì các nhóm khủng bố sẽ trở nên mạnh mẽ và nguy hiểm hơn.
Question 5. With its long days, lack of ……. . atmosphere, and wide-open spaces, ……. moon would also make an ideal place to put massive solar power plants.
A. Ø / a                              B. Ø / the                           C. the / a                            D. an / Ø
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Dịch: Với những ngày dài, thiếu không khí và không gian rộng, mặt trăng cũng sẽ là nơi lý tưởng để đặt các nhà máy năng lượng mặt trời khổng lồ.
Question 6. You can’t stop smoking immediately. Just try to ……. . a little.
A. go on                             B. give up                          C. keep                              D. delete
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Giải thích: Give up (ph. v) từ bỏ
Dịch: Bạn có thể cai thuốc lá ngay lập tức. Chỉ cần cố gắng bỏ từng chút.
C. Reading 
Bài 1. Read the passage carefully and choose the correct answer.
In the future, genetic engineering will allow us to create the perfect human. It will be hard to get used to. Parents will order a baby who 'will grow up to become his new job because he is not quite prepared a genius or to have a Miss World appearance. Also, genetic engineering will allow us to mix plants and animals.
As computers have advanced, they have helped us remember, calculate, organize, and clarify. So it will become easier to deal with things, and much quicker. At a point in a future time, some may claim that computers become about as smart as Newton or Einstein. More advanced computers will be able to be creative, respond to feelings in a feeling way, develop intuition, recognize patterns, and suggest innovative alternatives. There is a hope if we choose to take action. We can select Internet information wisely, choose healthy computer games, limit our exposure to television commercials, and select television programs carefully. People will be aware of the importance of keeping active, getting outside to do more physical activities. We will also plan to make a major sacrifice the next time we buy a car, take the bus. Everybody will be more concerned about making environmentally friendly choices, eating healthy, and helping build a healthier society by shopping at better stores that sell better food.
Most people will be aware that a happy, loving family is a joy to be part of, and that it is a necessary foundation for building a strong society. But it is extremely important for our future that we maintain a healthy perspective. We need to value and appreciate the importance of what can be achieved by loving and committed parents. People need a strong foundation, so it is vital for our society that we encourage parents to work at creating love, joy, and happiness for their children in a . decent, stable, and productive atmosphere.
Question 1. How many aspects of life in the future are referred in the text?
A. One                               B. Two                               C. Three                            D. Four
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: C
Giải thích: Các khía cạnh được nhắc đến là Genetic Engineering ở đoạn 1, Computers ở đoạn 2, và Family ở đoạn 3. như vậy tổng cộng là 3 khía cạnh.
Question 2. Which aspect is not referred in the text?
A. Education                     B. Genetic Engineering     C. Computer                      D. Family
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Giải thích: Các khía cạnh được nhắc đến là Genetic Engineering ở đoạn 1, Computers ở đoạn 2, và Family ở đoạn 3. Như vậy cái không được nhắc đến là Education
Question 3. The phrase to have a Miss World appearance means that _______.
A. to become a Miss World                                         B. to enter a beauty contest
C. to be intelligent                                                       D. to be beautiful
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: D
Giải thích: Có vẻ ngoài như một Hoa hậu thế giới có nghĩa là xinh đẹp
Question 4. According to the text, in the future, _______.
A. it will be difficult for us to select Internet information
B. people will prefer taking a bus to buying a car
C. food will not be sold at shops
D. TV viewers will not be able to escape from seeing a lot of advertising.
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Thông tin: We will also plan to make a major sacrifice the next time we buy a car, take the bus.
Dịch: Chúng ta cũng sẽ có kế hoạch để thực hiện một sự hy sinh lớn trong thời gian tới khi chúng ta mua một chiếc xe hơi, đi xe buýt.
Question 5. The last paragraph is about _______.
A. family and parents' responsibility in the future
B. children's education
C. children's health
D. how to build a strong society
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Giải thích: Đoạn cuối nói về trách nhiệm của cha mẹ và gia đình trong tương lai.
Bài 2. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word or phrase.
Robots are already a part of our lives. Industrial robots widely used in manufacturing. Military and police organizations use robots to (1) _____ in dangerous situations. Robots can (2) _____ be found from vacuuming the floors in your home to exploring the surface of Mars.
Within a few more years a whole host of robotic adaptations will be running many aspects' of our lives. "I think in (3) _____ next thirty years, we are going to see a transformation between the industrial sorts of robots to personal robots," says Brooks from Brooks' company, IRobot, markets floor cleaning robots for homes.
"The advances in robotics make it clear that many household (4) ____ will be easily handled by a robot in the near future," says Bob Christopher, who works for a robotic technology company that is marketing a toy robot (5) _____ Pleo. "We have only one child but I could easily (6) _____ five or six robots in the home as well. "
Within the next 10 years one will be able to (7) _____, to lease or purchase a domestic robot that not only does the household cleaning and prepare and serve his meals, (8) _____ also can carry him to the bathtub if he cannot walk.
Demographic changes, such as a rapidly aging population and a shrinking workforce, will drive forward the application of new (9) ___. There is going to be a real pull for increasing the productivity of working age people. So there is going to be a real push for robotics to help people. (10) _____ addition it is likely that in the near future we will see robots- taking on some of the care functions elderly, or long-term ill people.
Question 1.
A. assist                             B. increase                         C. make                             D. create
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Dịch: Tổ chức quân sự và cảnh sát sử dụng robot để hỗ trợ trong các tình huống nguy hiểm.
Question 2.
A. so                                  B. either                             C. too                                 D. also
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: D
Giải thích: Từ too không đứng giữa câu nên không chọn
Dịch: Robot cũng có thể được tìm thấy từ việc hút bụi sàn trong nhà của bạn đến việc khám phá bề mặt của sao Hỏa.
Question 3.
A. a                                    B. an                                  C. the                                 D. Ø
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: C
Giải thích: “trong vòng 30 năm nữa” đã xác định nên dùng mạo từ the
Question 4.
A. aspects                          B. chores                            C. works                            D. jobs
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Dịch: Những tiến bộ trong robot làm cho nó rõ ràng rằng nhiều công việc gia đình sẽ dễ dàng xử lý bởi một robot trong tương lai gần.
Question 5. A. which        B. called called                  C. calling                           D. that called
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Giải thích: Rút gọn mệnh đề quan hệ.
A toy robot which is called Pleo = A toy robot called Pleo (1 con robot đồ chơi được gọi là Pleo)
Question 6.
A. hope                              B. think                              C. imagine                         D. look
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: D
Dịch: Chúng tôi chỉ có một con, nhưng tôi có thể dễ dàng hình dung cũng như là năm hoặc sáu robot trong nhà.
Question 7.
A. afford                            B. attain                             C. offer                              D. affect
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Dịch: Trong vòng 10 năm tới ta sẽ có thể đủ khả năng để thuê hoặc mua một robot trong nước. . . . . .
Question 8.
A. either                             B. as                                   C. and                                D. but
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: D
Dịch: . . . không chỉ làm việc nhà làm sạch và chuẩn bị và phục vụ các bữa ăn của mình, mà còn cũng có thể mang anh ta đến bồn tắm nếu anh ta không thể đi lại được.
Question 9.
A. technology                    B. technological                C. technique                      D. technician
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Dịch: Thay đổi về nhân khẩu học, chẳng hạn như một dân số già đi nhanh chóng và một lực lượng lao động thu hẹp lại, sẽ tiến tới các ứng dụng của công nghệ mới.
Question 10.
A. at                                   B. in                                   C. for                                 D. with
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Dịch: Ngoài ra nó còn có khả năng là trong tương lai gần chúng ta sẽ thấy robots- tham gia vào một số chức năng chăm sóc người già, hay những người bị bệnh lâu dài.                               
D. Writing
Bài 1. Rewrite the following sentences so that they have the same meaning as the original ones.
Question 1. It is unlikely that results of the elections will be made public before tomorrow morning.
A. Before tomorrow morning we will probably know the result of the elections.    
B. Tomorrow morning is probably the earliest that anyone will know the result of the selection.
C. The results of the elections will most likely be made known before tomorrow morning.           
D. We will probably not be told the results of the elections tomorrow morning.
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Dịch: Nhiều khả năng kết quả của cuộc bầu cử sẽ được công khai trước sáng mai.
Question 2. Housewives do not have to spend a lot of time doing housework any more.
A. Housework will never be done by housewives any more.                               
B. Housewives have to spend more and more time to do housework.                 
C. Never have housewives spent as much time doing housework as they do now.  
D. No longer do housewives have to spend a lot of time doing housework.
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: D
Dịch: Các bà nội trợ không phải mất nhiều thời gian để làm việc nhà nữa.
Question 3. Go over the report before you submit it.
A. Before you submit the report, you should be finished writing it.                    
B. Type the report quickly and then submit it.           
C. Read the report carefully before you submit it.     
D. Before you write the report you have to find enough information.
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Dịch: Trước khi bạn gửi báo cáo, bạn nên viết xong nó.
Question 4. We always stand by you when you are in need.
A. Whenever you are in need, we stand next to you.
B. We cannot do anything for you though you are in need.                                 
C. We always continue to support and help you when you are in need.              
D. We can never stand your necessity.
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: C
Dịch: Chúng tôi luôn tiếp tục hỗ trợ và giúp đỡ bạn khi bạn cần.
Question 5. Madeleine wears high heels to look taller.
A. In order to look taller, Madeleine wears high heels                                         
B. So that to look taller, Madeleine wears high heels.                                          
C. Madeleine wants high heels to make her taller.    
D. Madeleine buys high heels to look taller.
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Dịch: Để trông cao hơn, Madeleine đi giày cao gót.
Question 6. I have to take the responsibility.
A. It's I am that responsible.                                        B. It is I who am responsible.           
C. It is me who am responsible.                                  D. It's that me is responsible.
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Dịch: Tôi phải chịu trách nhiệm.
Question 7. It was her story that made me cry.
A. I was made crying by her story.                              B. I was made to cry by her story.    
C. Her story made me crying.                                     D. Her story made me to cry.
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Dịch: Đó là câu chuyện của cô ấy làm tôi khóc.
Question 8. It is unlikely that he will come on time.
A. He is unlikely to come early.                                  B. It is likely that he will not come too late.
C. It looks as if he will come late.                               D. It seems that he will come lately.
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: C
Dịch: Không chắc anh ta sẽ đến đúng giờ.
Question 9. He became successful as a professional writer at the age of 20.
A. He did not succeed as a professional writer until he was 20.
B. He did not write professionally until he succeeded at the age of 20.       
C. He succeeded as a professional writer until he was 20.                                   
D. He wrote professionally until he became successful at the age of 20.
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Dịch: Ông trở nên thành công như một nhà văn chuyên nghiệp ở tuổi 20.
Question 10. Mai: “Why don't we ask Mr Brown for help?”
A. Mai asked why they did not ask Mr Brown for help.                                      
B. Mai begged Mr Brown for help to find the reason.                                          
C. Mai suggested that they should ask Mr Brown for help.                                 
D. Mai wanted to know why Mr Brown did not help.
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: C
Dịch: Mai đề nghị họ nên nhờ ông Brown giúp đỡ.
Bài 2. Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks.
Ever since it was first possible to make a real robot, people have been hoping for the invention of a machine that would do all the necessary jobs around the house. If boring and repetitive factory work could be (1)_____ by robots, why not boring and repetitive household chores too?
For a long time the only people who really gave the problem their attention were amateur inventors And they came up against a major difficulty. That is, housework is actually very complex It has never been one job it has always been many. A factor robot (2)_____ one task endlessly until it is reprogrammed to do something else. It doesn’t run the whole factory. A housework robot on the other hand, has to do several different (3)_____ of cleaning and carrying jobs and also has to cope (4)______ all the different shapes and positions of rooms, furniture, ornaments, cats and dogs. (5)______ , there have been some developments recently. Sensors are available to help the robot locate objects and avoid obstacles. We have the technology to produce the hardware. All that is missing the softwarethe programs that will operate the machine.
Question 1.
A. managed                       B. succeeded                     C. made                             D. given
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Manage the factory work (the work be managed by): Đảm nhiệm, thực hiện công việc nhà máy.
Dịch: Nếu những công việc nhà máy nhàm chán và lập lại có thể được thực hiện bởi robot thì tại sao những việc vặt nhàm chán và lặp lại quanh nhà lại không thể cũng được như vậy?
Question 2.
A. carries over                   B. carries out                     C. carries off                     D. carries away
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Giải thích: Carry out: tiến hành, thực hiện (A factory robot carried out one task)
Dịch: Một con robot thực hiện một phần việc.
Question 3.
A. systems                         B. types                              C. ways                              D. methods
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Several different types of: một vài loại khác nhau của. . .
Dịch: Một con robot làm việc nhà, một khác, phải thực hiện một vài loại lau chùi khác nhau. . .
Question 4.
A. from                              B. with                               C. by                                  D. for
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: B
Giải thích: To cope with: đối phó, đương đầu với
Question 5.
A. However                       B. Therefore                      C. Besides                         D. Moreover
Hướng dẫn giải:
Đáp án: A
Dịch: Tuy nhiên gần đây cũng có vài tiến triển.
 

Tổng số điểm của bài viết là: 5 trong 1 đánh giá

Xếp hạng: 5 - 1 phiếu bầu
Click để đánh giá bài viết

  Ý kiến bạn đọc

Những tin mới hơn

Những tin cũ hơn

Bạn đã không sử dụng Site, Bấm vào đây để duy trì trạng thái đăng nhập. Thời gian chờ: 60 giây